Privacy Policy2019-11-13T10:16:48+10:00

This following document sets forth the Privacy Policy for KeyDates website and Mobile Apps.

KeyDates is committed to providing you with the best possible customer service experience. KeyDates is bound by the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth), which sets out a number of principles concerning the privacy of individuals.

Collection of your personal information

There are many aspects of the site which can be viewed without providing personal information, however, to receive updates on Keydates application release and future updates, you are required to submit personally identifiable information. This may include but not limited to your name and email address.

Sharing of your personal information

We will not share your email or personal information with any third parties or non KeyDates related entities.

Use of your personal information

For each visitor that reaches the site, we expressly collect the following non-personally identifiable information, including but not limited to browser type, version and language, operating system, pages viewed while browsing the Site, page access times and referring website address. This collected information is used solely internally for the purpose of gauging visitor traffic, trends and delivering personalized content to you while you are at this Site.

When you contact us from our KeyDates Mobile App, we will use your email address and the information provided to respond to your enquiry and resolve any issues raised.

From time to time, we may use your information for new, unanticipated uses not previously disclosed in our privacy notice. If our information practices change at some time in the future, we will update this Privacy Policy accordingly.

Changes to this Privacy Policy

KeyDates reserves the right to make amendments to this Privacy Policy at any time. If you have objections to the Privacy Policy, you should not access or use the Site or the KeyDates Mobile App.

Accessing Your Personal Information

You have a right to access your personal information, subject to exceptions allowed by law. If you would like to do so, please let us know. You may be required to put your request in writing for security reasons. KeyDates reserves the right to charge a fee for searching for, and providing access to, your information on a per request basis.

Contacting us

KeyDates welcomes your comments regarding this Privacy Policy. If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy and would like further information, please contact us by email at: feedback@keydates.com.au

Facebook
Twitter
Instagram